Zinc oxide powder, cosmetic grade. Safe for use on lips, eyes, face, nails.
Zinc oxide occurs naturally as the mineral zincite.
Average Particle Size (microns) : 0.12
Zinc oxide is for the most part insoluble in water, but is soluble in acids and alkalis. Used as a Sunscreen and anti-bacteria in cosmetics, zinc oxide has excellent screen effect to UV-A and UV-B. Used highly in cosmetic blends of foundation, eyeshadow and more.
Safe for use on lips, eyes, face, nails.






