top.jpg
   

click for larger view

Jojoba Carrier Oil


Product #: OL-04

IN STOCK

Price: $13.99

Add to Cart

Overall Rating: 5 Stars
based on 7 reviews
[Read Reviews] [Write A Review]

[Add to Wishlist] [Add to Gift Registry]

Used in skin care, soap making, bath bombs, carrier for essential and fragrance oils, massage oils and more. Comes in a 16 oz bottle.

Jojoba oil is the little miracle in skin and beauty care. The secret about this wonderful plant is now available to everyone and at an affordable price - making it possible for all to buy. See why ancient cultures kept jojoba oil a secret for centuries.

Pure Jojoba Oil can be used to assist in fighting wrinkles and extra dry and old skin as well as skin plagued with many other ailments or problems. It assists in minimizing lines and wrinkles and will actually help in rejuvenating the skin and new cell growth as well sorting out problem skin, without clogging the skin with greasy mess.

Jojoba oil will not block pores, cause blackheads or promote acne. It is suspected that jojoba oil "tricks" the skin into stopping the production of sebum through somehow mimicking sebum. This also means that jojoba oil will assist in breaking down sebum in plugged-up pores. Sebum and jojoba oil will mix readily without sealing off the skin pores.

Dermatologists have also reported jojoba oil's non-irritating use for acne. Other materials such as mineral oil can cause anaerobic microbial growth and inflammation redness and swelling in and around pores. Jojoba oil will not cause blackheads that contribute to acne.

Flashpoint: 185 degrees

Net Weight: 14oz

 



Customer Reviews

0 of 1 found the following review helpful:
5 Stars Haha
by a member on Feb 7, 2010
  No, can't say I have ever heard of eyelid acne. However, I can't help but point out that the eyeshadow they make is in the mineral makeup section, and the palettes are mass produced item's that they resell on this website.
Was this review helpful to you? Yes No

5 Stars Love this product!
by Danielle Lirette from Portage, IN USA on Jan 15, 2010
  My face gets super dry after washing it with my face wash. This product made my face moisturized with in one application! For an oil its so light.
Was this review helpful to you? Yes No

5 Stars response
by a member from jersey on Jan 9, 2010
  Jojoba oil is a wax, not a oil of any kind. When applied to your skin, it mimics the actions of ones own sebum, making it a perfect additive to any skin product.
Was this review helpful to you? Yes No

Read All 7 Product Reviews


Read More...
  • How to make Whipped Unrefined Shea Butter -
    A Complete Video on making Whipped Shea Butter Cream. From start to finish you will learn how to prepare and create this natural earth healing and moisturizing skin treatment. Get ready to begin your venture in as little as 10 minutes!