You have no items in your shopping cart.
|<<< Previous (Raw Virgin Coconut Oil)||Back (Carrier Oils)||Next (Palm Kernel Oil) >>>|
Neem Oil is derived by pressing the seed kernels of the neem tree, it can be applied directly to the skin and is 100% natural. This oil is beneficial for therapeutic, as well as medicinal use and is commonly found in skin and hair care products, natural pest controls, and dental products.
Neem Oil is known to treat acne, psoriasis, eczema, dry skin, dandruff, skin ulcers, warts, and any other skin conditions when applied either directly or through soaps, lotions, and creams. This oil is also known to have a history of helping significant degenerative diseases including diabetes, arthritis, rheumatism, chronic fatigue, and more.
The industry norm is to sell all vegetable, nut, fragrance oils, and essential oils by weight. This is the way we purchase them from our distributors as well. Do not be concerned if your bottle is not completely full as the level may differ due to the viscosity of the liquid. However, all oils are measured correctly. The oil will harden and become solid if kept at a temperature below 74 degrees Fahrenheit. It will liquify again when kept at a temperature above 74 degrees Fahrenheit.
|Net Weight||Bottle 16.9 fl oz (500 mL)|