Coastal Scents

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

You have no items in your shopping cart.

 
<<< Previous (Palm Kernel Oil) Back (Skin Care Ingredients) Next (Jojoba Oil) >>>
Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

SKU: OL-003

Availability: In stock.

$4.79
Add Items to Cart
OR

Quick Overview

 – 16 oz (0.45 kg) bottle of Grapeseed Oil

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Color: Pale Yellow-Green
Shelf Life: 6-12 months
Flashpoint: 617 ° F

Our Grapeseed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of grapes found worldwide. This commonly used oil is a popular ingredient in a variety of skin and hair care products, cosmetics and aromatherapy. Grapeseed Oil contains mild astringent qualities, which help to tighten and tone the skin and make it ideal for use to assist with acne. It is also commonly used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy blends and massage oils for the body and scalp. This versatile oil may also be found in many hair care products such as hot oil treatments that help condition the hair and to assist with combating dandruff. Many lip balms; creams and lotions contain Grapeseed Oil as well for its moisturizing and regenerative properties. Note: The oil will last the longest if stored in a cool, dark location such as a refrigerator or cellar.

**The industry norm is to sell all vegetable, nut, fragrance oils, and essential oils by weight. This is the way we purchase them from our distributors as well. Do not be concerned if your bottle is not completely full as the level may differ due to the viscosity of the liquid. However, all oils are measured correctly.

Ingredients Grape (Vitis Vinifera) Seed Oil, Olus (or) Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol
Dimensions No
Net Weight Bottle 16 oz (0.45 kg)
Add Your Tags:
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Video Testimonials & Reviews


  Loading...
  Loading...