Offering all of the beneficial properties of shea butter, shea oil is obtained by fractionating it to separate the olein (liquid) and the stearin (solid) parts. Shea oil is ideal for use in cosmetics due to its high content of unsaponifiables, UV absorbing properties, and essential fatty acid triglycerides. This oil may be used in formulations for liquid soaps, sun care products, hand and body lotions, first aid creams, bath oils, ointments, and its soothing properties are well known for having many other uses.
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. NOT FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION.
Net Weight: 16.9 fl oz / 500mL
Ingredients: 100% natural shea oil.